Friday, January 13, 2012

Man, oh Man, is the Crap Hitting the Superstorm Fan

Cowboys are forever...

Friday, the 13th, into Saturday roars, my fierce and fine Felines... not as frigid on the tame prairie today... and when the Kougaress ventured down to her mailbox, she saw lots of coyote paw prints in the fine layer of snow... one of the resident rabbits that likes to hang around the transport vehicle to keep safe and warm, also bounded away at her approach... and yes, there were coyote tracks... but evidently bunny didn't get caught.

Man, oh Man, is the Crap Hitting the Superstorm Fan ... Just seeing what is happening in people's lives now, in general that is... and a glance at the news, alternative and from the mainstream presstitutes, is enough to clue this Big Cat in... yep, my darlings, watch out for ALL the crap hitting the fan, and all the you-know-what about to smack into said fan with a mighty blow during this time of the Superstorm. Talk about a monster nasty icky mess... EWWWW!

Authoress news and mews ~

Ah, yes, the sex-scene penning is progressing well on the Kougar's WIP ~ Her Midnight Stardust Cowboys.

Vajita ~ the Kougar saw this word used for the first time at WILD AND WICKED COWBOYS ~ ~ According to the Urban dictionary, it's vagina combined with fajita as in oral sex. Whatever, this Big Cat author LIKES the sound and cuteness of this word, and plans to use it in her erotic romances.


Nude Purple Fairy Strikes Again! Eek Eek Eek
by Serena Shay

"Cripes Jonesy, what is taking you so long? Put the little potato dude in front of the door and get your ass down here." Trevor ducked behind the greenery and scoped out the houses and businesses in the general vicinity.

“What'cha looking for, Trev?"

"Shh, keep it down, huh. I was keeping a lookout like I told you I would. We have more of these little dudes to put in doorways, so shake a leg."

Big Cat by-the-numbers ~

11:11 pm... 2:12 am... 10:10 pm... it's off the charts insane...

NOTE: Peter Davenport was recently on Coast to Coast AM talking about the dramatic upsurge of UFO sightings... just as Volcano, the Kougar's carnal cherub hero, said in his most recent Angelic Forecast.

Peter Davenport - Guests - Coast to Coast AM › Guests
Biography: Peter Davenport has been director of the National UFO Reporting Center since 1994. Additionally he has served as the director of investigations for ...


14,000 Americans have died from the Fukushima meltdown...


Date: 01-12-12
Host: George Noory

Fukushima & US Deaths

First hour guest, Dr. John Apsley ~ ~ reported on increased deaths in North America that he believes are associated with the Fukushima catastrophe, and the leaking of radiation. There was a spike in infant mortality rates within the first 10 weeks of the catastrophe in cities across the US, and the radiation contamination likely came through rainfall, he said, adding that infants were particularly susceptible because of their reduced thyroid function.

The most powerful weapon is the human soul on fire.

~ Have a happy and magickal New Year ~


And, May you live the dreams of your heart, not in interesting times...

Fierce and fine feline kisses from the Kougar...


Serena Shay said...

LOL...that is an interesting word and one I've never heard before. :) Yay on the giid sex-scene penning!!

Savanna Kougar said...

So many of the sex words/terms are not pleasing to my ear. This one is sexy and cute to me, but maybe not to someone else. Yep, the scene is evolving slow, but good. ~smiles~