Sunday, May 16, 2010

Bald-Faced Liar by Design

Evening purrs, my Big Cat lovelies, isn’t Mr. Peacock beautiful? Still, wet dreary days on the tame prairie... it’s gray with off and on light rain...fortunately the Kougaress is on land that slopes somewhat away from the house, for the most part.
From drought conditions to standing water, Mother Nature is having it’s way here and everywhere on the planet. A group of scientists are warning that there will be decades of ash ahead from erupting volcanoes... gee, I think that very scene is depicted in the Kougar’s WHEN A GOOD ANGEL FALLS, her 2012 Endtimes Angelic Fantasy and Erotic Romance, of course.

Yep, the pep is missing, however, the Kougar spent time editing her latest chapter of Kandy Apple, a good thing, but slow going with lots of interruptions. Clawing onward and upward.

Bald-Faced Liar by Design, meowsa yowsa, the Kougar will be posting at Lindsay Townsend’s THE PINK BLOG on Monday, the 17th, where she will be practicing her ability to lie. Probably an excellent and much-needed talent in our current times. So, come on by and take a guess... which one of the Kougar’s statements about her life is an untruth?

Authoress news and mews ~


Sultry Sunday Office passion
by Dawne Prochilo

Ever thought about it? Ever acted on the impulse? For those of you that have, or haven't, here's a little office passion for the women who've had that secret crush on their boss.


Now ~ FIRST! just for the big cool cats ~ from the Flash Cat...

Happy Courtship on another Earth

X-Serial Flash in Two Hundred ~ Sylva and Zeke’s story continues...

Part 504 ~

Sylva pulled her foot from Zeke’s hands, then lifted his *big* buoyant foot onto her lap. “I love how you talk to me, cowboy.” Massaging his upper foot, she watched him ease back and relax. Still, his gaze felt like fire on her skin. “It’s a wonder we’re not steaming up the place,” she teased, yet a part of her did wonder. The intensity of his gaze didn’t lessen, and he gave her a half grin. “It’s all in the air, darlin’. Got a system here that removes some of the moisture and turns it into an internal water system.”

Zeke watched his woman’s face light up with curiosity. Damn, if she didn’t have the best little hands. “We don’t have to rely on an outside source,” he continued. His Sylva studied him a moment. “You mean like a giant de-humidifier?” Nodding, Zeke figured he might as well keep talking before he grabbed her and commenced with a full-on seduction. “Yep, like that. Everything at the center is designed to function no matter what takes place on the outside. It was first built as a refuge, but changed into a security compound where problems like Coon and Snake are handled.”
Part 1 - 15 ~ see blog ~ January 15th Cometh, then Part 15... and before...
Part 16 ~ 503 ~ see the Kougar’s prior bloggies... or the Passionate Ink forum, the FREE READS page ~ ~ OR! Now available on The Romance Studio Forum, JANUARY 2009 through MARCH 2010 flashes ~ ~ Click on the FORUMS, then Savanna Kougar ~ the Fantasy Lair ~


Did you know that John Wayne’s son and his kids are leaving the country, that is, the US of A, because of government corruption and the Bankster take over. They believe private property is a thing of the past.

American Expats giving up citizenship in record numbers ~ that’s a headline. Yep, people are fleeing, that is, those who have the means and the ability to do so.

Did you know the Thai people are standing up to their corrupt government using slingshots? Of course, they’re being slaughtered ~ men, women and children. But, they’re fighting back.

Did you know, in some areas of our beloved country, there are checkpoints to search for farm-raised eggs (which this Big Cat only uses) and those selling their farm’s milk? Gee, moi guesses the next time she purchases eggs at the health food store, she’ll hide them and hope they won’t be found at a checkpoint.

Did you know the congressional Audit the Fed bill was stripped? An infant might as well be chewing on nails for all the teeth the passed bill has.

Oh, yeah, the government is getting rid of the good small charities... most of them don’t realize they have to file a special new form with the IRS... this paves the way for the BIG GUY charities to consolidate and continue their evil con game... pretending to give aid while stealing most of the donated monies.

SOME GOOD NEWS ~ The Icelanders are rounding up the BANKSTERS in their country for prosecution.... oh yeah... that is good news!

Plus, the Greeks are looking at possible legal action against the American Mafia BANKSTERS ~ those villains who are robbing us all blind with their casino-endless derivative schemes and bubble economy, while pretending to care, while pretending to save us.


~~~ Do not comply with the corporate Borg. Resistance is victory. ~~~
~~~ Remember, knowledge and truth make us unfit to be slaves... a Known Seditionist ~~~
~~~ May the FDA burn in the hell it’s made for all of us, immediately!!! ~~~


Wish Upon on a Blue Moon New Year...
May your most romantic dreams come true...

Bald-faced liar smooch from the Kougar...


Serena Shay said...

It makes me wonder if the ash, the rains and flooding aren't all the ways our sweet Mother Earth is fight back against all the idiotic things that are being done to her.

I could just weep everytime I see another pic of an ocean filled with oil... :(

Yay on more editing getting done! grr on the interruptions. How about if this little kitten stands guard and cleans her sharp little claws as a warning to those interruptions! ;)

Savanna Kougar said...

Serena, I hope Mother Earth is fighting back in any way she needs to. I just hope she takes it out on those who are her biggest enemies.
Yep, a great big windstorm that rounds them up and throws! them into the volcano.

I can't stand to see those pics, it's so unbelievably horrific.

Hopefully, I'll get some more writing done on Kandy Apple and with such a fierce little kitten like you standing guard that should scare away the interruptions.

Smiles, hope you're penning is going great guns!!!